Last Updated on 26 Nov 13:40
Map

Rollover each state to view the stats

JavaScript chart by amCharts 3.21.15JS map by amCharts
< 100
101 - 100000
100001 - 300000
> 300000
Top States
19%
19%
Maharashtra

Confirmed - 1795959    Recovered - 1663723

9%
9%
Karnataka

Confirmed - 878055    Recovered - 841432

9%
9%
Andhra Pradesh

Confirmed - 864674    Recovered - 845039

8%
8%
Tamil Nadu

Confirmed - 774710    Recovered - 751535

6%
6%
Kerala

Confirmed - 578364    Recovered - 511008

States Statistics
 StateConfirmedCnfmdRecoveredRcvrdDeceasedDcsd
Maharashtra1795959166372346748
Karnataka87805584143211714
Andhra Pradesh8646748450396962
Tamil Nadu77471075153511655
Kerala5783645110082122
Delhi5457874987808720
Uttar Pradesh5333555008357644
West Bengal4669914340678172
Odisha644 31664530810217 1757
Telangana862 266904961 2546763 1444
Rajasthan2537672252292218
Bihar2324602257971237
Chhattisgarh2292032017442783
Haryana2244892012502291
Assam212021207763978
Gujarat2019491838563906
Madhya Pradesh1982841813453197
Punjab1484351366224684
Jharkhand108158105040958
Jammu and Kashmir1078191008921663
Uttarakhand72642661471185
Goa4719345229683
Puducherry3682035666609
Himachal Pradesh3656628080575
Tripura50 3257573 31418367
Manipur2413320640245
Chandigarh1693515532266
Arunachal Pradesh161741515749
Meghalaya1151310488110
Nagaland10991935761
Ladakh81197125108
Sikkim48194395102
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4677447961
Mizoram20 376533195
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu332232532
Lakshadweep000
State Unassigned000
Number Of Cases

1/30/2020 to 11/26/2020