Last Updated on 24 Sep 20:19
Map

Rollover each state to view the stats

JavaScript chart by amCharts 3.21.15JS map by amCharts
< 100
101 - 100000
100001 - 300000
> 300000
Top States
7%
21%
Maharashtra

Confirmed - 1263799    Recovered - 956030

6%
11%
Andhra Pradesh

Confirmed - 654385    Recovered - 579474

7%
9%
Tamil Nadu

Confirmed - 563691    Recovered - 508210

5%
9%
Karnataka

Confirmed - 540847    Recovered - 437910

4%
6%
Uttar Pradesh

Confirmed - 374277    Recovered - 307611

States Statistics
 StateConfirmedCnfmdRecoveredRcvrdDeceasedDcsd
Maharashtra126379995603033886
Andhra Pradesh7855 6543858807 57947452 5558
Tamil Nadu5692 5636915470 50821066 9076
Karnataka5408474379108266
Uttar Pradesh4591 3742774922 30761167 5366
Delhi2567892208665087
West Bengal2346732050284544
Odisha4340 19688815726516 805
Telangana2176 1792462004 1481398 1070
Bihar1203 1742661154 1597004 878
Assam163491132709597
Kerala6324 1544583168 10784621 614
Gujarat1408 1289491510 10931114 3382
Rajasthan1981 1227201965 10233015 1397
Haryana116856963471233
Madhya Pradesh113057881682077
Punjab103464792442990
Chhattisgarh9335156773728
Jharkhand7508961559648
Jammu and Kashmir67510465301062
Uttarakhand4372031123529
Goa2987923857376
Puducherry668 24895418 193116 487
Tripura451 23786492 169557 257
Himachal Pradesh130498937135
Chandigarh107268049137
Manipur161 9537261 736962
Arunachal Pradesh8133590314
Nagaland59 573089 459811
Meghalaya4961285942
Ladakh3933284451
Andaman and Nicobar Islands3712349452
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu13 297825 27492
Sikkim2548194230
Mizoram46 175910950
Lakshadweep000
State Unassigned000
Number Of Cases

1/30/2020 to 9/24/2020