Last Updated on 26 Oct 17:16
Map

Rollover each state to view the stats

JavaScript chart by amCharts 3.21.15JS map by amCharts
< 100
101 - 100000
100001 - 300000
> 300000
Top States
8%
20%
Maharashtra

Confirmed - 1645020    Recovered - 1460755

6%
10%
Andhra Pradesh

Confirmed - 807023    Recovered - 769576

5%
10%
Karnataka

Confirmed - 802817    Recovered - 710843

5%
8%
Tamil Nadu

Confirmed - 709005    Recovered - 667475

4%
5%
Uttar Pradesh

Confirmed - 470270    Recovered - 436071

States Statistics
 StateConfirmedCnfmdRecoveredRcvrdDeceasedDcsd
Maharashtra1645020146075543264
Andhra Pradesh8070237695766587
Karnataka80281771084310905
Tamil Nadu70900566747510924
Uttar Pradesh4702704360716882
Kerala3929312949101333
Delhi3566563236546258
West Bengal3497013061976487
Odisha1480 28269526410214 1312
Telangana2312522104801307
Bihar2121922009201049
Assam204171185752906
Rajasthan1862431677361839
Chhattisgarh1759591503981818
Madhya Pradesh1672491531272885
Gujarat1671731496483689
Haryana1583041462821727
Punjab1310551227214117
Jharkhand9968692976866
Jammu and Kashmir91861828581438
Uttarakhand6015554169984
Goa4224239090576
Puducherry3419329801588
Tripura3021827863340
Himachal Pradesh2037017568286
Manipur1716012857139
Arunachal Pradesh142441195133
Chandigarh1403813167218
Meghalaya9020733281
Nagaland8515659824
Ladakh5933512671
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4245398358
Sikkim3835344364
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu322631462
Mizoram244721940
Lakshadweep000
State Unassigned000
Number Of Cases

1/30/2020 to 10/26/2020